Honours Board

Home/Honours Board
Honours Board 2017-06-01T11:03:53+00:00

 

Year Club Ladies Handicap Club Plate Veteran Vintage Sally Woods Memorial Trophy Junior Cup
1983-84 Derek Fuller
1984-85 Chris Lemon Mike Umbleby John Titmus
1985-86 Chris Lemon Derek Fuller Mike Umbleby
1986-87 Derek Fuller Cilla Fuller Bob Maison
1987-88 Derek Fuller Cilla Fuller Derek Fuller
1988-89 Roger Noon Lisa Collison Derek Fuller Lisa Collison
1989-90 Mark Davies Janet Banks Derek Fuller Steve Cracknell Jeremy Marshall
1990-91 Duncan Colquhoon Paula Rayner Mark Davies Martin Yeardon John Wheal
1991-92 Bob Maison Sarah Howlett Bob Maison Peter Siver Jeremy Marshall
1992-93 Bob Maison Sarah Howlett James Paxman Tony Taylor Jeremy Marshall George Hamilton
1993-94 David Knight Sarah Howlett Rob Hawkes Peter Siver Mike Rose John Rudkin
1994-95 David Knight Sarah Howlett David Knight Paul Pattison John Titmus M Rose Janet Banks
1995-96 Ian Blower Sarah Howlett Tony Taylor Mark Clark Ian Rigg John Rudkin John Titmus
1996-97 Ian Blower Sarah Howlett Chris Golding Julia Agg Alan Davis John Rudkin Mary Paxman
1997-98 Asa Morris Liz Galpin Chris Golding G Robinson Alan Davis Jeremy Marshall Alan Thurgood S Rolph
1998-99 Andy D’Alessandro Zoe Martin Andy D’Alessandro N Askew Alan Davis Jeremy Marshall Martin Yeardon Fraser HAwkes
1999-2000 Asa Morris Julia Do;man Derek Fuller Julia Dolman Derek Fuller Jeremy Marshall Ray Scrivens Jo Scrivens
2000-01 Chris Golding Jo Scrivens Tony Samouelle A Smith Tony Samouelle Jeremy Marshall Annie Cant J Hawkes
2001-02 Mark Mitchell Julia Dolman Mark Mitchell E Dodson Derek Fuller Jeremy Marshall Bob Maison B Stoehr
2002-03 Mark Mitchell Julia Dolman Gordon Lamb Toby Geering Mark Mitchell Derek Fuller Ray Scrivens S Spencer
2003-04 Mark Mitchell Sarah Howlett Ed Dodson Nick Harris Mark Mitchell Derek Fuller Janet Banks Sam Hall
2004-05 Andy D’Alessandro Jo Scrivens Neil Stuchbury Steve Swanton Chris Golding Derek Fuller Ray Scrivens Nil Downes
2006-06 David Knght Sarah Howlett Nils Downes Martyn Symmons David Knight Derek Fuller Colin Walker Nils Downes
2006-07 Robert Dadds Sarah Howlett Andy D’Alessandro Steve Swanton Alistair Maclean Tony Samouelle Martyn Symmons Nils Downes
2007-08 Robert Dadds Sarah Howlett Ben Stuchbury Mike Wetton David Knight Tony Samouelle Derek Fuller Tom Symmons
2008-09 Robert Dadds Julia Dolman Chris Golding Paul Hansgate David Knight Derek Fuller Peter Tillett Tom Symmons
2009-10 Asa Morris Anne Walton Ben Bradshaw Stuart Elemes Alistir Maclean Mike Firman Derek Fuller Tom Blair
2010-11 Ben Bradshaw Sarah Howlett Jeremy Harris Jeremy Harris Alistir Maclean Derek Fuller Neil Stuchbury Tom Blair
2011-12 Andy D’Alessandro Julie Miller Dan Murrell Chris Golding Andy D’Alessandro Derek Fuller Andy Thorne Laurence Temple
2012-13 Andy D’Alessandro Sarah Howlett Mike Firman Ollie Thorne Andy D’Alessandro Mike Firman Julie Miller Charlie McRobie
2013-14 Andy D’Alessandro Amanda Fuller Simon Cockman Stuart Elmes Andy D’Alessandro Mike Firman Ashok Babbar Orlando Hodgson
2014-15 Jeremy Harris Casey Miller Ollie Thorne Ollie Thorne Jason Lane Alistair Maclean Alistair Maclean Ed Wheeler
2015-16 Andy D’Alessandro Ellis Miller Malik Bilen Graham Broughton Andy D’Alessandro Alistair Maclean Dave Bradbury Ed Wheeler
2016-17 Andy D’Alessandro Debra Stevenson Tom Snaith Martyn Simmons Andy D’Alessandro Alistair Maclean Mike Macnamee tbc